Honors & Awards2017-04-04T09:47:35+00:00

QUARTERBACK CLUB  Honors & Awards

YEARPLAYER
2017Ian Chaudhari
2016Jake Cortes
2015Clayton Yeates & Jake Cortes
2014Tim Swoope
2013Cory Owen
2012Mike Minjock
YEARPLAYER
2017Angelo Quarture
2016Albert Calfo
2015Alex Mundy
2014Jake Scott
2013Cody Sheetz & Jake Uhler
2012Matt Loether
YEARPLAYER
2017Logan Pfeuffer
2016Ryan Magiske & Adrian Williams
2015Andrew Schuck
2014Blake Smith
2013Tor Sehnert
2012Rich Griffith
YEARPLAYER
2017Jake Keaney
2016Blake Smith
2015Reagan Lawlor
2014James Minton
2013Mark Minjock
2012Neil Harrison
YRHONORPLAYERCLASSPOS
2018Allegheny Eight 1st TeamShane O'ConnellSROL
2018Allegheny Eight 1st TeamIan ChaudhariSROL
2018Allegheny Eight 1st TeamJosh CasilliJRWR
2018Allegheny Eight 1st TeamZach MagnottiJRDL
2018Allegheny Eight 1st TeamLogan ClarkSRDL
2018Allegheny Eight 1st TeamCorban HondruSODL
2018Allegheny Eight 1st TeamAidan McCallJRDB
2018Allegheny Eight 2nd TeamRobert CorradoSRDL
2018Allegheny Eight 2nd TeamLogan PfeufferSOQB
2018Allegheny Eight 2nd TeamRyan MagiskeJRRB
2018Allegheny Eight 2nd TeamBrian BruzdewiczSRPK
2018Allegheny Eight 2nd TeamDonovan McMillonSODB
2018Allegheny Eight Honorable MentionJackson McCloskeySRWR
2018Allegheny Eight Honorable MentionAdrian WilliamsJRRB
2018Allegheny Eight Honorable MentionSeth LuksikSROL
2017Southeastern 1st TeamIan Chaudhari JROL/DL
2017Southeastern 1st Team, Almanac Premier Pigskin Honorable MentionAdrian Williams SOWR/DB
2017Southeastern 1st TeamJosh CasilliSOWR
2017Southeastern 1st Team, Almanac Premier Pigskin Honorable MentionTanner ScottSROL
2017Southeastern 2nd Team, Almanac Premier Pigskin Honorable MentionRyan Magiske SORB
2017Southeastern 2nd TeamAngelo QuartureSRDE
2017Southeastern 2nd TeamShane O'Connell JROL/DL
2017Southeastern 2nd TeamAidan McCallSODB
2017Southeastern 2nd Team, Almanac Premier Pigskin Honorable MentionGrant MocharkoSRDB
2017Almanac Premier Pigskin Honorable MentionClayton ScottSRRB/LB
2017Almanac Premier Pigskin- ROYCorban HondruFRTE/LB
2016Southeastern 1st TeamAlbert CalfoSRDL
2016Southeastern 2nd TeamAlan SnyderSRWR
2016Southeastern 2nd TeamJosh CasilliFRMB
2016Southeastern 2nd TeamDrew BlonSRDB
2016Southeastern Honorable MentionGeorge WinslowSRLB

Pitt Big Man Challenge

2016 Champions

Big Man 2016

Team Members: Michael Burket, Albert Calfo, Joe Girouard, Jeremiah Raineri, Andrew Schuck, Logan Stahl, Nick Merandi, RJ Williams, Logan Clark, Shane O’Connell

2013 Champions

Read the article about the challenge.

Team Members: Lukas Cervenak, Chris Corrado, Michael Fortunato, Christian Phelps, Connor Pope, Jake Reardon, Dane Sehnert and Nick White