QUARTERBACK CLUB  Individual Leaders

Rushing Yards Leaders per season

  CARRIESYDSAVGYR
1Luke Christopher22913876.102004
2Andrew Erenberg23313435.802011
3Mike Minjock19013237.002012
4Ryan Magiske17111336.632018
5Nick Fazio21910704082006

Rushing Yards Leaders career

  CARRIESYDSAVGYR
1Andrew Erenberg55231675.8009-11
2Scott Klein43525125.7098-00
3Ryan Magiske30517805.8317-18
4Cory Owen20117778.9011-14
5Luke Christopher31014955.7003-04

Passing Yards Leaders per season

  ATTCOMPYDSYR
1Logan Pfeuffer21913220742018
2Jake Cortes10921520362016
3Jim Gallagher19411520052003
4Jake Cortes12522318012017
5Jeremy Lacaria1738615641997

Passing Yards Leaders career

  ATTCOMPYDSYR
1Jake Cortes343639509115-17
2Tyler Porco558305405404-07
3Jim Gallagher454233373901-03
4Todd Coppinger429213276989-91
5Cory Owen341160248711-14

Receiving Leaders per season

  CATCHESYDSAVGYR
1Josh Casilli5189217.492018
2Brian Kaderli5078613.501997
3Tim Swoope4259514.202014
4Brandon Hoffman4041510.502008
5Brandon Hoffman3654615.202009

Receiving Leaders career

  CATCHESYDSYDSYR
1Josh Casilli105192718.3516-18
2Brandon Hoffman81108013.3007-09
3Shane Sullivan80131516.4001-03
4Brian Kaderli5878613.501997
5Dan Sullivan5464711.9803-04

Touchdown Leaders per season

  TDSYR
1Ryan Magiske192018
1Mike Minjock192012
2Andrew Erenberg182011
2Andrew Erenberg182010
3Joe Kumal162003
4Nick Fazio142006
4Gary McCullough141994

Touchdown Leaders career

  TDSYR
1Andrew Erenberg4509-11
2Josh Casilli2816-18
2Ryan Magiske2817-18
2Cory Owen2811-14
3Joe Kumal2601-03
4Gary McCullough2492-95
5Mike Minjock192012

Total Points Leaders career

  TDSYR
1Andrew Erenberg27509-11
2Bob Milspaw22492-95
3Josh Casilli17016-18
3Ryan Magiske17017-18
4Joe Kumal15801-03
5Gary McCullough13892-95

Kick/Punt Return Leaders (min 10) career

  RETURNSYDSAVGYR
1Mike Minjock1028228.202012
2Mark Minjock1127525.002013
3Justin Miller1229524.602009
4Rich Castagna3673220.3004-05
5Andrew Erenberg2238917.702009

Field Goal Leaders (longest) career

  ATTMADELONGYR
1Jason Gross98471997
2Mike Gallagher17134602-04
3Bob Milspaw2013421995
4Jack Hareza33392008
5Zach Sepich22322017

Gross Punting Average Leaders (min 20) career

  PUNTSYDSAVGYR
1Scott Barton76335244.1098-99
2Jason Gross80333541.6095-97
3Todd Barton89344538.7088-90
4Joe Sala56201035.9011-12
5Bob Wilspaw44151134.3092-94

Interception Leaders per season

  TOTALYR
1Shane Sullivan82003
2Aidan McCall52018
2Grant Mocharko52017
3Scott Klein42000
4Drew Blon32016
4Alan Snyder32016
4Andrew Rao32012
4Dylan Heitmeier32009
4A.J. Sherer32006
4Rich Castagna32004
4Jim Gallagher32003
4Adam Wallis32003
4Ryan Lash32003

Interception Leaders career

  TOTALYR
1Shane Sullivan801-03
2Aidan McCall716-18
3Adam Wallis601-03
4Josh Casilli516-18
4Grant Mocharko52017
4Rich Castagna503-05

Total Tackling Leaders per season

  SOLOASSISTSTOTALYR
1Jake Scott81391202014
2Matt Loether76341102012
4Tyler Sheetz3756932008
5Mike Morante7220922004
5Ben Ingles6526912001

Total Tackling Leaders career

  SOLOASSISTSTOTALYR
1Jason Berish22610433091-93
2Tim Murdoch2109330389-91
4Chris White1439223588-92
5Brian Dourlain1538223590-92
5Jack Hareza10113323406-08

Total Sacks Leaders per season

  SOLOASSISTSTOTALYR
1Dave Morante12012.002003
2Albert Calfo11.50011.502016
3Angelo Quarture10.50010.502017
4Angelo Quarture8.5008.502016
5Shawn Fornear829.002003
5Seth Luksik8082018

Total Sacks Leaders career

  SOLOASSISTSTOTALYR
1Angelo Quarture19019.0016-17
2Dave Morante15216.0001-03
2Shawn Fornear15216.0001-03
2Shane O'Connell15015.0016-18
3Zach Magnotti12012.0017-18
4Albert Calfo11.50011.502016
5Pete Martha919.5003-04

*Sortable Stats where applicable